Volume 19, 2016

2016-131   The hyperbolicity of the sphere complex via surgery paths
by Arnaud Hilion and Camille Horbez
2016-130   Ergodic currents dual to a real tree
by Thierry Coulbois and Arnaud Hilion
2016-129   Invariant measures for train track towers
by Nicolas Bédaride, Arnaud Hilion and Martin Lustig
2016-128   Distinguished-root formulas for generalized Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces
by Alan Adolphson and Steven Sperber
2016-127   Strong arithmetic mirror symmetry and toric isogenies
by Christopher Magyar and Ursula Whitcher
2016-126   Coincidences of homological densities, predicted by arithmetic
by Benson Farb, Jesse Wolfson and Melanie Matchett Wood
2016-125   Polynomial mixing of the edge-flip Markov chain for unbiased dyadic tilings
by Sarah Cannon, David Levin and Alexandre Stauffer
2016-124   Detecting fully irreducible automorphisms: a polynomial time algorithm. With an appendix by Mark C. Bell
by Ilya Kapovich
2016-123   Endomorphisms, train track maps, and fully irreducible monodromies
by Spencer Dowdall, Ilya Kapovich and Christopher J. Leininger
2016-122   The primitivity index function for a free group, and untangling closed curves on hyperbolic surfaces. With an appendix by Khalid Bou-Rabee
by Neha Gupta and Ilya Kapovich
2016-121   McMullen polynomials and Lipschitz flows for free-by-cyclic groups
by Spencer Dowdall, Ilya Kapovich and Christopher J. Leininger
2016-120   An integral weight realization theorem for subset currents on free groups
by Ilya Kapovich
2016-119   Cannon-Thurston maps for hyperbolic free group extensions
by Spencer Dowdall, Ilya Kapovich and Samuel J. Taylor
2016-118   On purely loxodromic actions
by Ilya Kapovich
2016-117   Conical limit points and the Cannon-Thurston map
by Woojin Jeon, Ilya Kapovich, Christopher Leininger and Kenichi Ohshika
2016-116   Nielsen equivalence in a class of random groups
by Ilya Kapovich and Richard Weidmann
2016-115   Dynamics on free-by-cyclic groups
by Spencer Dowdall, Ilya Kapovich and Christopher J. Leininger
2016-114   Patterson-Sullivan currents, generic stretching factors and the asymmetric Lipschitz metric for Outer space
by Ilya Kapovich and Martin Lustig
2016-113   A train track directed random walk on Out(Fr)
by Ilya Kapovich and Catherine Pfaff
2016-112   Cannon-Thurston fibers for iwip automorphisms of F_N
by Ilya Kapovich and Martin Lustig
2016-111   Unbounded asymmetry of stretch factors
by Spencer Dowdall, Ilya Kapovich and Christopher J Leininger
2016-110   Invariant laminations for irreducible automorphisms of free groups
by Ilya Kapovich and Martin Lustig
2016-109   On hyperbolicity of free splitting and free factor complexes
by Ilya Kapovich and Kasra Rafi
2016-108   Algorithmic detectability of iwip automorphisms
by Ilya Kapovich
2016-107   Toward GIT stability of syzygies of canonical curves
by Anand Deopurkar, Maksym Fedorchuk, and David Swinarski
2016-106   Adaptive timestepping strategies for nonlinear stochastic systems
by C0nall Kelly and Gabriel J. Lord
2016-105   Exact solution of the classical dimer model on a triangular lattice: Monomer-monomer correlations
by Estelle Basor and Pavel Bleher
2016-104   Using mathematics at AIM to outwit mosquitoes
by J. Z. Farkas, S. A. Gourley, R. Liu, and A.-A. Yakubu
2016-103   Wolbachia infection in a sex-structured mosquito population carrying West Nile virus
by Jozsef Z. Farkas, Stephen A. Gourley, Rongsong Liu, Abdul-Aziz Yakubu
2016-102   Note on Nordhaus-Gaddum problems for power domination
by Katherine F. Benson, Daniela Ferrero, Mary Flagg, Veronika Furst, Leslie Hogben, and Violeta Vasilevska
2016-101   Net Maps
by William Floyd, Gregory Kelsey, Sarah Koch, Russell Lodge, Kevin Pilgrim, and Edgar Saenz Maldonado
2016-100   Noncommutative resolutions using syzygies
by Hailong Dao, Osamu Iyama, Srikanth B. Iyengar, Ryo Takahashi, Michael Wemyss, and Yuji Yoshino
2016-99   Vanishing simplicial volume for certain affine manifolds
by Michelle Bucher, Chris Connell, and Jean-François Lafont
2016-98   A local curvature estimate for the Ricci flow
by Brett Kotschwar, Ovidio Munteanu and Jiaping Wang
2016-97   On cap sets and the group-theoretic approach to matrix multiplication
by Jonah Blasiak, Thomas Church, Henry Cohn, Joshua A. Grochow, Eric Naslund, William F. Sawin, and Chris Umans
2016-96   Patching and the p-adic Langlands program for GL(2, Q_p)
by Ana Caraiani, Matthew Emerton, Toby Gee, David Geraghty, Vytautas Paskunas, and Sug Woo Shin
2016-95   Generalised cosine functions, basis and regularity properties
by Lyonell Boulton and Houry Melkonian
2016-94   Square function estimates on layer potentials for higher-order elliptic equations
by Ariel Barton, Steve Hofmann and Svitlana Mayboroda
2016-93   Quantum mock modular forms arising from eta-theta functions
by Amanda Folsom, Sharon Garthwaite, Soon-Yi Kang, Holly Swisher and Stephanie Treneer
2016-92   Mean curvature flow of an entire graph evolving away from the heat flow
by Gregory Drugan and Xuan Hien Nguyen
2016-91   Abelian n-division fields of elliptic curves and Brauer groups of product Kummer & abelian surfaces
by Anthony V\'arilly-Alvarado and Bianca Viray
2016-90   Orbital exponential sums for prehomogeneous vector spaces
by Takashi Taniguchi and Frank Thorne
2016-89   Note on von Neumann and R\'enyi entropies of a Graph
by M. Dairyko, L. Hogben, J. C.-H. Lin, J. Lockhart, D. Roberson, S. Severini, M. Young
2016-88   Multi-part Nordhaus-Gaddum type problems for tree-width, Colin de Verdiere type parameters, and Hadwiger number
by L. Hogben, J.C.-H. Lin, M. Young
2016-87   Asymptotic spectral analysis in colliding leaky quantum layers
by Sylwia Kondej and David Krejcirik
2016-86   Spectral stability of Schroedinger operators with subordinated complex potentials
by Luca Fanelli, David Krejcirik and Luis Vega
2016-85   Pseudospectra of the Schroedinger operator with a discontinuous complex potential
by Raphael Henry and David Krejcirik
2016-84   Bigeodesics in first-passage percolation
by Michael Damron and Jack Hanson
2016-83   Complex Legendre duality
by Bo Berndtsson, Dario Cordero-Erausquin, Bo'az Klartag and Yanir A. Rubinstein
2016-82   Sufficient conditions for polynomial asymptotic behaviour of the stochastic pantograph equation
by John A. D. Appleby and Evelyn Buckwar
2016-81   On the admissibility of unboundedness properties of forced deterministic and stochastic sublinear Volterra summation equations
by John A. D. Appleby and Denis D. Patterson
2016-80   Exact and memory-dependent decay rates to the non-hyperbolic equilibrium of differential equations with unbounded delay and maximum functional
by John A. D. Appleby
2016-79   Rudnick and Soundararajan's theorem for function fields
by Julio Andrade
2016-78   Complex interpolation of R-norms, duality and foliations
by Bo Berndtsson, Dario Cordero-Erausquin, Boaz Klartag and Yanir A. Rubinstein
2016-77   On a trilinear singular integral form with determinant kernel
by Philip Gressman, Danqing He, Vjekoslav Kovac, Brian Street, Christoph Thiele and Po-Lam Yung
2016-76   A discrete Carleson theorem along the primes with a restricted supremum
by Laura Cladek, Kevin Henriot, Ben Krause, Izabella Laba and Malabika Pramanik
2016-75   A discrete quadratic Carleson theorem on l^2 with a restricted supremum
by Ben Krause and Michael Lacey
2016-74   On a trilinear singular integral form with determinant kernel
by Philip Gressman, Danqing He, Vjekoslav Kovac, Brian Street, Christoph Thiele and Po-Lam Yung
2016-73   Opers versus nonabelian Hodge
by Olivia Dumitrescu, Laura Fredrickson, Georgios Kydonakis, Rafe Mazzeo, Motohico Mulase, and Andrew Neitzke
2016-72   One-bit compressive sensing of dictionary-sparse signals
by Rich Baraniuk, Simon Foucart, Deanna Needell, Yaniv Plan and Mary Wootters
2016-71   Resonance in orbits of plane partitions and increasing tableaux
by Kevin Dilks, Oliver Pechenik and Jessica Striker
2016-70   On tangent cones of Schubert varieties
by Dmitry Fuchs, Alexandre Kirillov, Sophie Morier-Genoud and Valentin Ovsienko
2016-69   Hyperbolic four-manifolds
by Bruno Martelli
2016-68   On commensurable hyperbolic Coxeter groups
by R. Guglielmetti, M. Jacquemet and Kellerhals
2016-67   Hyperbolic three-manifolds that embed geodesically
by Bruno Martelli
2016-66   Hyperbolic four-manifolds, colourings and mutations
by Alexander Kolpakov and Leone Slavich
2016-65   On volumes of quasi-arithmetic hyperbolic lattices
by Vincent Emery
2016-64   Salem numbers and arithmetic hyperbolic groups
by Vincent Emery, John G. Ratcliffe, Steven T. Tschantz
2016-63   On l-torsion in class groups of number fields
by Jordan Ellenberg, Lillian B. Pierce and Melanie Matchett Wood
2016-62   Development and use of mathematical models and software frameworks for integrated analysis of agricultural systems and associated water use impacts
by K.R. Fowler, E.W. Jenkins, M. Parno, J.C. Chrispell, A.I. Colon and R.T. Hanson
2016-61   Is There a Role for Mathematics in Food Security?
by Hans Kaper
2016-60   Noncrossing partitions, toggles, and homomesies
by David Einstein, Miriam Farber, Emily Gunawan, Michael Joseph, Matthew Macauley, James Propp and Simon Rubinstein-Salzedo
2016-59   The CDE property for minuscule lattices
by Sam Hopkins
2016-58   Braid moves in commutation classes of the symmetric group
by Anne Schilling, Nicolas M. Thiéry, Graham White and Nathan Williams
2016-57   Genera of Brill-Noether curves and staircase paths in Young tableaux
by Melody Chan, Alberto Lopez Martín, Nathan Pflueger and Montserrat Teixidor i Bigas
2016-56   The expected jaggedness of order ideals
by Melody Chan, Shahrzad Haddadan, Sam Hopkins and Luca Moci
2016-55   Poset edge densities, nearly reduced words, and barely set-valued tableaux
by Victor Reiner, Bridget Eileen Tenner and Alexander Yong
2016-54   Stochastic stability analysis of a reduced galactic dynamo model with perturbed α-effect
by Conall Kelly
2016-53   Stochastic difference equations with the Allee effect
by E. Braverman and A. Rodkina
2016-52   Stabilization of difference equations with noisy proportional feedback control
by Elena Braverman and Alexandra Rodkina
2016-51   Stabilisation of difference equations with noisy prediction-based control
by Elena Braverman, Conall Kelly and Alexandra Rodkin
2016-50   On convergence of solutions to difference equations with additive perturbations
by E. Braverman and A. Rodkina
2016-49   Exact discretization of harmonic tensors
by T. Chumley, R. Feres, and M. Wallace
2016-48   Rank 4 premodular categories
by Paul Bruillard, Appendix by Cesar Galindo, Siu-Hung Ng, Julia Plavnik, Eric Rowell, and Zhenghan Wang
2016-47   On a local-global principle for H3 of function fields of surfaces over a finite field
by Alena Pirutka
2016-46   ACM bundles on cubic fourfolds containing a plane
by Marti Lahoz, Emanuele Macri and Paolo Stellari
2016-45   Universal spaces for unramified Galois cohomology
by Fedor Bogomolov and Yuri Tschinkel
2016-44   Derived equivalences and rational points of twisted K3 surfaces
by Kenneth Ascher, Krishna Dasaratha, Alexander Perry, and Rong Zhou
2016-43   Twisted derived equivalences for affine schemes
by Benjamin Antieau
2016-42   The Brauer group is not a derived invariant
by Nicolas Addington
2016-41   No-slip billiards in dimension two
by Chris Cox and Renato Feres
2016-40   Explicit formulas for reaction probability in reaction-diffusion experiments
by Renato Feres, Matthew Wallace, Ari Stern, and Gregory Yablonsky
2016-39   Asymptotics for number fields and class groups
by Melanie Matchett Wood
2016-38   Nonabelian Cohen-Lenstra heuristics over function fields
by Nigel Boston and Melanie Matchett Wood
2016-37   Mass formulas for local Galois representations and quotient singularities II: dualities and resolution of singularities
by Melanie Machett Wood and Takehiko Yasuda
2016-36   The higher sharp I
by Yizheng Zhu
2016-35   Ferminoic modular categories and the 16-fold way
by Paul Bruillard, Cesar Galindo, Tobias Hagge, Siu-Hung Ng, Julia Yael Plavnik, Eric C. Rowell, and Zhenghan Wang
2016-34   Symmetrization of rational maps: Arithmetic properties and families of Lattès maps of P^k.
by Thomas Gauthier, Benjamin Hutz, and Scott Kaschner
2016-33   Stabilisation of the LHS spectral sequence for algebraic groups
by Alison E. Parker and David I. Stewart
2016-32   First cohomology groups for finite groups of Lie type in defining characteristic
by Alison E. Parker and David I. Stewart
2016-31   Constructions in Ramsey theory
by Dhruv Mubayi and Andrew Suk
2016-30   Off-diagonal hypergraph Ramsey numbers
by Dhruv Mubayi and Andrew Suk
2016-29   Serre's problem on the density of isotropic fibres in conic bundles
by Efthymios Sofos
2016-28   Universally Baire sets and generic absolutness
by Trevor M. Wilson
2016-27   Inner model theoretic geology
by Gunter Fuchs and Ralf Schindler
2016-26   A weak (?) consequence of determinacy
by G. Fuchs, E. Schimmerling, R. Schindler, F. Schultzenberg, S. Uhlenbrock, and T. Wilson
2016-25   Bishellable drawings of $K_n$
by Bernardo M. Abrego, Oswin Aichholzer, Silvia Fernandez-Merchant, Dan McQuillan, Bojan Mohar, Petra Mutzel, Pedro Ramos, R. Bruce Richter and Birgit Vogtenhuber
2016-24   The analysis of HOD below the theory AD^+ + "The largest Suslin cardinal is a member of the Solovay sequence"
by Grigor Sargsyan
2016-23   $L(R,\mu)$ is unique
by Daniel Rodriguez and Nam Trang
2016-22   Scales in hybrid mice over R
by Farmer Schlutzenberg and Nam Trang
2016-21   On the Erdoss-Hajnal conjecture for six-vertex tournaments
by Eli Berger, Krzysztof Choromanski and Maria Chudnovsky
2016-20   The Dynamical Andre-Oort Conjecture: Unicritical polynomials
by Dragos Ghioca, Holly Krieger, Khoa Nguyen and Hexi Ye
2016-19   A case of the Dynamical Andre-Oort Conjecture
by Dragos Ghioca, Holly Krieger and Khoa Nguyen
2016-18   Finite ramification for preimage fields of postcritically finite morphisms
by Andrew Bridy, Patrick Ingram, Rafe Jones, Jamie Juul, Alon Levy, Michelle Manes, Simon Rubinstein-Salzedo and Joseph H. Silverman
2016-17   Making cobordisms symplectic
by Yakov Eliashberg, Emmy Murphy
2016-16   Signatures in algebra, topology and dynamics
by Etienne Ghys and Andrew Ranicki
2016-15   Gradient estimates and the fundamental solution for higher-order elliptic systems with rough coefficients
by Ariel Barton
2016-14   Selective sequential model selection
by William Fithian, Jonathan Taylor, Robert Tibshirani and Ryan Tibshirani
2016-13   Sure screening for Gaussian graphical models
by Shikai Luo, Rui Song and Daniela Witten
2016-12   Ramsey numbers of degenerate graphs
by Choongbum Lee
2016-11   Hedgehogs are not color blind
by David Conlon, Jacob Fox and Vojtech Rodl
2016-10   Hypergraph Ramsey numbers: tight cycles versus cliques
by Dhruv Mubayi and Vojtech Rodl
2016-9   The p-filter: multi-layer FDR control for grouped hypotheses
by Rina Foygel Barber and Aaditya Ramdas
2016-8   Quantization of spectral curves for meromorphic Higgs bundles through topological recursion
by Olivia Dumitrescu and Motohico Mulase
2016-7   Edge-contraction on dual ribbon graphs, 2D TQFT, and the mirror of orbifold Hurwitz numbers
by Olivia Dumitrescu and Motohico Mulase
2016-6   Lectures on the topological recursion for Higgs bundles and quantum curves
by Olivia Dumitrescu and Motohico Mulase
2016-5   A heuristic for boundedness of ranks of elliptic curves
by Jennifer Park, Bjorn Poonen, John Voight, and Melanie Matchett Wood
2016-4   Sequencing BPS spectra
by Sergei Gukov, Satoshi Nawata, Ingmar Saberi, Marko Stosic, and Piotr Sułkowski
2016-3   Improved bounds in Weaver and Feichtinger Conjectures
by Marcin Bownik, Peter G. Casazza, Adam W. Marcus and Darrin Speegle
2016-2   Restricted invertibility revisited
by Assaf Naor and Pierre Youssef
2016-1   A computable functor from graphs to fields
by Russell Miller, Bjorn Poonen, Hans Schoutens, and Alexandra Shlapentokh

Volume 18, 2015

2015-80   Moments of zeta and correlations of divisor-sums: III
by Brian Conrey and Jonathan P. Keating
2015-79   Moments of zeta and correlations of divisor-sums: II
by Brian Conrey and Jonathan P. Keating
2015-78   Moments of zeta and correlations of divisor-sums: I
by Brian Conrey and Jonathan P. Keating
2015-77   Rigidity of frameworks on expanding spheres
by Anthony Nixon, Bernd Schulze, Shin-ichi Tanigawa and Walter Whiteley
2015-76   A note on small gaps between primes in arithmetic progressions
by Deniz Ali Kaptan
2015-75   Smooth, identifiable supermodels of discrete DAG models with latent variables
by Robin J. Evans and Thomas S. Richardson
2015-74   On Modeling and Estimation for the Relative Risk and Risk Difference
by Thomas S. Richardson, James M. Robins and Linbo Wang
2015-73   Causal Inference with a Graphical Hierarchy of Interventions
by Ilya Shpitser and Eric Tchetgen Tchetgen
2015-72   My Contact Homology Shopping List
by Viktor L. Ginzburg
2015-71   Detecting Fourier subspaces
by Charles A. Akemann and Nik Weaver
2015-70   Limit points and long gaps between primes
by Roger Baker and Tristan Freiberg
2015-69   Short intervals with a given number of primes
by Tristan Freiberg
2015-68   Proof of Stembridge's conjecture on stability of Kronecker coefficients
by Steven V Sam and Andrew Snowden
2015-67   Membership in moment polytopes is in NP and coNP
by Peter Bürgisser, Matthias Christandl, Ketan D. Mulmuley and Michael Walter
2015-66   Anchored boundary conditions for locally isostatic networks
by Louis Theran, Anthony Nixon, Elissa Ross, Mahdi Sadjadi, Brigitte Servatius and M. F. Thorpe
2015-65   Brieskorn Manifolds, Positive Sasakian Geometry, and Contact Topology
by Charles P. Boyer, Leonardo Macarini and Otto van Koert
2015-64   Algebraic torsion via Heegaard Floer homology
by Cagatay Kutluhan, Gordana Matic, Jeremy Van Horn-Morris and Andy Wand
2015-63   Noncrossing partitions, toggles, and homomesies
by David Einstein, Miriam Farber, Emily Gunawan, Michael Joseph, Matthew Macauley, James Propp, Simon Rubinstein-Salzedo
2015-62   Inertia of Loewner Matrices
by Rajendra Bhatia, Shmuel Friedland and Tanvi Jain
2015-61   Total positivity in Markov structures
by Shaun Fallat, Steffen Lauritzen, Kayvan Sadeghi, Caroline Uhler, Nanny Wermuth and Piotr Zwiernik
2015-60   Critical exponents of graphs
by Dominique Guillot, Apoorva Khare and Bala Rajaratnam
2015-59   The Langalands quotient theorem for finite central extensions of p-adic groups II: intertwining operators an duality
by Dubravka Ban and Chris Jantzen
2015-58   Modular functors, cohomological field theories and topological recursion
by Jorgen Ellegaard Andersen, Gaëtan Borot and Nicolas Orantin
2015-57   Knots, BPS states, and algebraic curves
by Stavros Garoufalidis, Piotr Kucharski and Piotr Sułkowski
2015-56   Limiting configurations for solutions of Hitchin's equation
by Rafe Mazzeo, Jan Swoboda, Hartmut Weiss and Frederik Witt
2015-55   Teichmueller theory for conic surfaces
by Rafe Mazzeo, Hartmut Weiss
2015-54   Power domination and zero forcing
by Katherine F. Benson, Daniela Ferrero, Mary Flagg, Veronika Furst, Leslie Hogben, Violeta Vasilevska and Brian Wissman
2015-53   On steady non-commutative crepant resolutions
by Osamu Iyama and Yusuke Nakajima
2015-52   Representation schemes and rigid maximal Cohen-Macaulay modules
by Hailong Dao and Ian Shipman
2015-51   Representations of integers by systems of three quadratic forms
by Lillian B. Pierce, Damaris Schindler and Melanie Matchett Wood
2015-50   Knots, BPS states, and algebraic curves
by Stavros Garoufalidis, Piotr Kucharski, and Piotr Sułkowski
2015-49   Colored HOMFLY polynomials can distinguish mutant knots
by Satoshi Nawata, P. Ramadevi, and Vivek Kumar Singh
2015-48   Approximate polynomial structure in additively large sets
by Mauro Di Nasso, Isaac Goldbring, Renling Jin, Steven Leth, Martino Lupini, and Karl Mahlburg
2015-47   Sparse univariate polynomials with many roots over finite fields
by Qi Cheng, Shuhong Gao, J. Maurice Rojas, and Daqing Wan
2015-46   On the number of generators of ideals in polynomial rings
by Jean Fasel
2015-45   Numerical algebraic geometry for model selection
by Elizabeth Gross, Brent Davis, Kenneth L. Ho, Daniel J. Bates, and Heather A. Harrington
2015-44   Sobolev inequalities and the d-bar-Neumann operator
by Friedrich Haslinger
2015-43   Counting rational points on smooth cubic surfaces
by Christopher Frei and Efthymios Sofos
2015-42   Failures of weak approximation in families
by M. Bright, T. D. Browning and D. Loughran
2015-41   Rational points on K3 surfaces and derived equivalence
by Brendan Hassett and Yuri Tschinkel
2015-40   Counting rational points on the Cayley ruled cubic
by Régis de la Bretèche, Tim Browning and Per Salberger
2015-39   Dualité et principe local-global pour les tores sur une courbe au-dessus de C((t))
by Jean-Louis Colliot-Thélène and David Harari
2015-38   $L^p$ Mapping Properties of the Bergman Projection on the Hartogs Triangle
by Debraj Chakrabarti
2015-37   Conditional persistence of Gaussian random walks
by Fuchang Gao, Zhenxia Liu, and Xiangfeng Yang
2015-36   Windings of the stable Kolmogorov process
by Christophe Profeta and Thomas Simon
2015-35   Persistence exponent for discrete-time, time-reversible processes
by Frank Aurzada and Nadine Guillotin-Plantard
2015-34   On the Classification of Weakly Integral Modular Categories
by Paul Bruillard, César Galindo, Siu-Hung Ng, Julia Plavnik, Eric C. Rowell, and Zhenghan Wang
2015-33   High density piecewise syndeticity of product sets in amenable groups
by Mauro Di Nasso, Isaac Goldbring, Renling Jin, Steven Leth, Martino Lupini, and Karl Mahlburg
2015-32   Intersection Multiplicity of Serre in the Unramified Case
by Chris Skalit
2015-31   An inequality for tensor product of positive operators and its applications
by Xaixia Chang, Vehbi E. Paksoy and Fuzhen Zhang
2015-30   R-equivalence and A^1-connectedness in anisotropic groups
by Chetan Balwe and Anand Sawant
2015-29   Disjoint edges in topological graphs and the tangled-thrackle conjecture
by Andres J. Ruiz-Vargas, Andrew Suk and Csaba D. Toth
2015-28   The Morse and Maslov indices for Schrodinger operators
by Y. Latushkin, A. Sukhtayev and S. Sukhtaiev
2015-27   The Morse and Maslov indices for multidimensional Schrodinger operators with matrix-valued potentials
by G. Cox, C.K.R.T. Jones, Y. Latushkin and A. Sukhtayev
2015-25   Exponential decay of recostrnuction error from binary measurements of sparse signals
by R. Baraniuk, S. Foucart, D. Needell, Y. Plan, and M. Wootters
2015-24   Unique equilibrium states for the robustly transitive diffeomorphisms of Mane and Bonatti-Viana
by V. Climenhaga, T. Fisher, and D.J. Thompson
2015-23   Unique equilibrium states for flows and homeomorphisms with non-uniform structure
by Vaughn Climenhaga and Daniel J. Thompson
2015-22   Open problems and questions about geodesics
by Keith Burns and Vladimir S. Matveev
2015-21   Shock formation in small-data solutions to 3D quasilinear wave equations: An overview
by Gustav Holzegel, Sergiu Klainerman, Jared Speck, Willie Wong
2015-20   Shock formation in small-data solutions to 3D quasilinear wave equations
by Jared Speck
2015-19   Matrix positivity preservers in fixed dimension. I
by Alexander Belton, Dominique Guillot, Apoorva Khare and Mihai Putinar
2015-18   A monad measure space for logarithmic density
by Mauro Di Nasso, Isaac Goldbring, Renling Jin, Steven Leth, Martino Lupini, and Karl Mahlburg
2015-17   Random integral matrices and the Cohen Lenstra Heuristics
by Melanie Matchett Wood
2015-16   Loops in SU(2) and factorization, II
by Estelle Basor and Doug Pickrell
2015-15   The Alexander module, Seifert forms, and categorification
by Jennifer Hom, Tye Lidman, and Liam Watson
2015-14   Stability of equilibria of randomly perturbed maps
by Pawel Hitczenko and Georgi S. Medvedev
2015-13   Fourientations and the Tutte Polynomial
by Spencer Backman and Sam Hopkins
2015-12   A frame theoretic approach to the non-uniform fast Fourier transform
by Anne Gelb and Guohui Song
2015-11   Breaking the coherence barrier: A new theory for compressed sensing
by Ben Adcock, Anders C. Hansen, Clarice Poon, and Bogdan Roman
2015-10   Weighted frames of exponentials and stable recovery of multidimensional functions from nonuniform Fourier samples
by Ben Adcock, Milana Gataric, and Anders C. Hansen
2015-9   Isometric embedding via strongly symmetric positive systems
by Gui-Qiang Chen, Jeanne Clelland, Marshall Slemrod, Dehua Wang, and Deane Yang
2015-8   The distribution of Fq-points on cyclic l-covers of genus g
by Alina Bucur, Chantal David, Brooke Feigon, Nathan Kaplan, Matilde Lalin, Ekin Ozman and Melanie Matchett Wood
2015-7   Augmentations are sheaves
by Lenhard Ng, Dan Rutherford, Steven Sivek, Vivek Shende, and Eric Zaslow
2015-6   Varieties via their L-functions
by David W. Farmer, Sally Koutsoliotas, and Stefan Lemurell
2015-5   Algebraic Systems Biology: A Case Study for the Wnt Pathway
by Elizabeth Gross, Heather A. Harrington, Zvi Rosen, and Bernd Sturmfels
2015-4   Arithmetic functions at consecutive shifted primes
by Paul Pollack and Lola Thompson
2015-3   Moments of zeta functions associated to hyperelliptic curves over finite fields
by Michael O. Rubinstein and Kaiyu Wu
2015-2   Principe local global pour les espaces linéaires sur les intersections de deux quadriques
by Jean-Louis Colliot-Thélène
2015-1   Approximating the inverse of banded matrices by banded matrices with applications to probability and statistics
by Peter J. Bickel and Marko Lindner

Volume 17, 2014

2014-111   Symplectic cohomology and duality for the wrapped Fukaya category
by Sheel Ganatra
2014-110   On the spectral distribution of large weighted random regular graphs
by Leo Goldmakher, Cap Khoury, Steven J. Miller and Kesinee Ninsuwan
2014-109   Connectivity and Irreducibility of Algebraic Varieties of Finite Unit Norm Tight Frames
by Jameson Cahill, Dustin G. Mixon and Nate Strawn
2014-108   Coefficients of Sylvester's Denumerant
by Velleda Baldoni, Nicole Berline, Jess De Loera, Brandon Dutra, Matthias Koppe and Michele Vergne
2014-107   Asymptotics of determinants of Hankel matrices via non-linear difference equations
by Estelle L. Basor, Yang Chen and Nazmus S. Haq
2014-106   Guessing games
by Anthony Mendes and Kent E. Morrison
2014-105   Suboptimal Control of Nonlinear Parabolic PDEs
by Mickal D. Chekroun and Honghu Liu
2014-104   Intermediate Sums on Polyhedra II: Bidegree and Poisson Formula
by Velleda Baldoni, Nicole Berline, Jess A. De Loera, Matthias Koppe and Michele Vergne
2014-103   Approximate tensorization of entropy at high temperature
by Pietro Caputo, Georg Menz and Prasad Tetali
2014-102   Levels of distribution and the Affine Sieve
by Alex Kontorovich
2014-99   Three Ehrhart Quasi-polynomials
by Velleda Baldoni, Nicole Berline, Jess A. De Loera, Matthias Koppe and Michele Vergne
2014-98   Rational points on K3 surfaces and derived equivalence
by Brendan Hassett and Yuri Tschinkel
2014-97   Kantorovich duality for general transport costs and applications
by Nathael Gozlan, Cyril Roberto, Paul-Marie Samson and Prasad Tetali
2014-96   A global nullstellensatz for ideals of Denjoy-Carleman functions
by Francesca Acquistapace, Fabrizio Broglia, and Andreea Nicoara
2014-95   The Brenner-Hochster-Kollár and Whitney problems for vector-valued functions and jets
by Charles L. Fefferman and Garving K. Luli
2014-94   Fields on the bottom
by Moshe Jarden and Carlos Videla
2014-93   Positive polynomials in scalar and matrix variables, the spectral theorem and optimization
by J. William Helton and Mihai Putinar
2014-92   Bounded gaps between primes in number fields and function fields
by Abel Castillo, Chris Hall, Robert J. Lemke Oliver, Paul Pollack, and Lola Thompson
2014-91   Lagrangian cobordisms via generating families: Constructions and geography
by Frederic Bourgeois, Joshua M. Sabloff, and Lisa Traynor
2014-90   The Langlands-Weissman Program for Brylinski-Deligne extensions
by Wee Teck Gan and Fan Gao
2014-89   The Gindikin-Karpelevich Formula and Constant Terms of Eisenstein Series for Brylinski-Deligne Extensions
by Fan Gao
2014-88   A relative Grace Theorem for complex polynomials
by Daniel Plaumann and Mihai Putinar
2014-87   Parameter identifiability of discrete Bayesian networks with hidden variables
by Elizabeth S. Allman, John A. Rhodes, Elena Stanghellini, and Marco Valtorta
2014-86   On K4 of the Gaussian and Eisenstein integers
by Mathieu Dutour Sikiric, Herbert Gangl, Paul E. Gunnells, Jonathan Hanke, Achill Schuermann, and Dan Yasaki
2014-85   Distance two links
by Ryan Blair, Marion Campisi, Jesse Johnson, Scott A. Taylor, and Maggy Tomova
2014-83   A heuristic for the distribution of point counts for random curves over a finite field
by Jeffrey D. Achter, Daniel Erman, Kiran S. Kedlaya, Melanie Matchett Wood and David Zureick-Brown
2014-84   Exceptional and cosmetic surgeries on knots
by Ryan Blair, Marion Campisi, Jesse Johnson, Scott A. Taylor, and Maggy Tomova
2014-82   Lyapunov functions, stationary distributions, and non-equilibrium potential for chemical reaction networks
by David F. Anderson, Gheorghe Craciun, Manoj Gopalkrishnan, and Carsten Wiuf